2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 798: | Line 798: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-10 2025-11-10] || 17:21 || C3.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/10/gev_20251110_1708/index.html N22 W18] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101721.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101721.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101721.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101721.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762794001&span=1796 Yes] || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-10 2025-11-10] || 17:21 || C3.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/10/gev_20251110_1708/index.html N22 W18] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101721.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101721.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101721.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101721.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762794001&span=1796 Yes] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-10 2025-11-10] || 18:18 || C5.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/10/gev_20251110_1752/index.html N21 W18] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101818.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101818.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101818.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101818.fits download FITS] || [No] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-10 2025-11-10] || 19:55 || M1.5 || [http://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/10/gev_20251110_1946/index.html N22 W19] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101955.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101955.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101955.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101955.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762804201&span=716 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251110_1946 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-10 2025-11-10] || 19:55 || M1.5 || [http://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/10/gev_20251110_1946/index.html N22 W19] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101955.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101955.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101955.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101955.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762804201&span=716 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251110_1946 AIA] || | ||
| Line 809: | Line 811: | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-12 2025-11-12] || 16:19 || C4.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/12/gev_20251112_1611/index.html N22 W46] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511121619.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511121619.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511121619.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511121619.fits download FITS] || || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251112_1611 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-12 2025-11-12] || 16:19 || C4.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/12/gev_20251112_1611/index.html N22 W46] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511121619.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511121619.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511121619.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511121619.fits download FITS] || || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251112_1611 AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-15 2025-11-15] ||22:50 || C8.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/15/gev_20251115_2242/index.html N22 W89] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511152250.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511152250.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511152250.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511152250.fits download FITS] ||[https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1763245788&span=3224 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251116_003331_2025-11-15T22:50:44.069_1 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-15 2025-11-15] || 22:50 || C8.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/15/gev_20251115_2242/index.html N22 W89] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511152250.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511152250.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511152250.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511152250.fits download FITS] ||[https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1763245788&span=3224 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251116_003331_2025-11-15T22:50:44.069_1 AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-16 2025-11-16] ||19:02 || C3.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/16/gev_20251116_1852/index.html S07 W02] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511161920.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511161920.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511161920.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511161920.fits download FITS] ||[https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1763318001&span=3860 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251117_055131_2025-11-16T18:56:08.073_1 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-16 2025-11-16] || 19:02 || C3.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/16/gev_20251116_1852/index.html S07 W02] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511161920.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511161920.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511161920.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511161920.fits download FITS] ||[https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1763318001&span=3860 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251117_055131_2025-11-16T18:56:08.073_1 AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:59, 19 November 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |
































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































