2022: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-01 2022-09-01] || 17:46 || B7.1 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209011746.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209011746.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209011746.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209011746.fits plot data] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-01 2022-09-01] || 17:46 || B7.1 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209011746.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209011746.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209011746.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209011746.fits plot data] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-01 2022-09-01] || 19:09 || C1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/01/gev_20220901_1904/index.html S12 E82] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209011909.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209011909.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-01 2022-09-01] || 20:55 || B8.0 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209012055.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209012055.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-01 2022-09-01] || 21:22 || B9.2 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209012122.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209012122.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209012122.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209012122.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-01 2022-09-02] || 00:35 || B6.8 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209020035.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209020035.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209020035.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209020035.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-02 2022-09-02] || 16:10 || C2.3 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209021610.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209021610.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021610.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021610.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-02 2022-09-02] || 16:19 || C3.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/02/gev_20220902_1615/index.html S23 W42] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021619.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021619.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-02 2022-09-02] || 16:47 || C2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/02/gev_20220902_1643/index.html S24 W42] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209021647.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209021647.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021647.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021647.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-02 2022-09-02] || 17:08 || C3.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/02/gev_20220902_1704/index.html S23 W42] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209021708.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209021708.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021708.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021708.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-02 2022-09-02] || 19:48 || C3.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/02/gev_20220902_1945/index.html S23 W44] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209021948.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209021948.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021948.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209021948.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-02 2022-09-02] || 20:44 || C2.1 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209022044.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209022044.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209022044.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209022044.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-02 2022-09-02] || 23:21 || C1.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/02/gev_20220902_2316/index.html S21 W46] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209022321.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209022321.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209022321.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209022321.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-03 2022-09-03] || 15:55 || B7.2 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031555.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031555.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-03 2022-09-03] || 16:32 || C1.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/03/gev_20220903_1629/index.html S23 W54] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209031632.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209031632.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031632.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031632.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-03 2022-09-03] || 16:46 || C3.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/03/gev_20220903_1640/index.html S23 W55] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209031646.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209031646.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031646.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031646.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-03 2022-09-03] || 18:04 || B8.2 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031804.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-03 2022-09-03] || 19:35 || C1.0 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209031935.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209031935.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031935.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209031935.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-03 2022-09-03] || 20:15 || C2.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/03/gev_20220903_2012/index.html S23 W58] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209032015.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209032015.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209032015.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209032015.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 14:38 || C2.0 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041438.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041438.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041438.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041438.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 16:22 || C2.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/04/gev_20220904_1618/index.html S24 W69] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041622.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041622.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041622.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041622.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 16:36 || C8.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/04/gev_20220904_1630/index.html S24 W69] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041636.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041636.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041636.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041636.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 17:05 || C1.8 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041705.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041705.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 17:32 || C1.3 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041732.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041732.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041732.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041732.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 18:26 || C2.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/04/gev_20220904_1821/index.html S24 W70] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041826.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041826.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041826.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041826.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 19:22 || C2.1 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041922.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209041922.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041922.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209041922.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 20:23 || C2.0 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042023.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042023.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042023.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042023.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 20:49 || C2.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/04/gev_20220904_2044/index.html S24 W72] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042049.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042049.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042049.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042049.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 21:09 || C1.8 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042109.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042109.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 21:23 || C1.5 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042123.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042123.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 21:45 || C2.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/04/gev_20220904_2140/index.html S22 W72] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042145.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042145.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042145.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042145.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 22:34 || C1.4 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042234.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042234.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 22:49 || C1.8 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042249.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042249.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042249.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042249.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 23:13 || C1.7 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042313.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202209042313.fits plot data] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042313.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042313.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-04] || 23:26 || C1.8 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042326.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209042326.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-04 2022-09-05] || 00:02 || C2.1 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209050002.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209050002.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-05 2022-09-05] || 16:16 || C1.9 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209051616.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209051616.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-05 2022-09-05] || 17:20 || C4.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2022/09/05/gev_20220905_1712/index.html S26 W86] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209051720.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202209051720.fits plot data] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-12 2022-09-12] || 23:45 || M1.8 || || TBD || [[File:EOVSA_20220912_M2flare.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec.flare_id_20220912234500.fits plot data] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1663023603&span=7192 Yes (occulted)] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_20220912_233700 AIA] || [http://ovsa.njit.edu/SynopticImg/eovsamedia/eovsa-browser/2022/09/12/eovsa.lev1_mbd_12s.flare_id_20220912234500.mp4 Quicklook Movie] <br/> [http://ovsa.njit.edu/fits/flares/2022/09/12/20220912234500/ FITS Files] | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2022-09-12 2022-09-12] || 23:45 || M1.8 || || TBD || [[File:EOVSA_20220912_M2flare.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2022/eovsa.spec.flare_id_20220912234500.fits plot data] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1663023603&span=7192 Yes (occulted)] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_20220912_233700 AIA] || [http://ovsa.njit.edu/SynopticImg/eovsamedia/eovsa-browser/2022/09/12/eovsa.lev1_mbd_12s.flare_id_20220912234500.mp4 Quicklook Movie] <br/> [http://ovsa.njit.edu/fits/flares/2022/09/12/20220912234500/ FITS Files] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:12, 1 December 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-01 | 19:42 | B9.5 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA | |||
| 2022-02-01 | 21:05 | C1.4 | N19 E54 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA | ||
| 2022-02-03 | 20:42 | C1.3 | N15 W61 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA? | Quicklook Movie FITS Files | |
| 2022-02-04 | 21:02 | C1.0 | TBD | plot data | Yes | [AIA] | |||
| 2022-02-05 | 17:00 | C2.1 | N19 W87 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files | |
| 2022-02-05 | 17:58 | B8.4 | TBD | plot data | Yes | [AIA] | |||
| 2022-02-08 | 16:30 | C1.1 | S19 W41 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA | ||
| 2022-02-08 | 21:40 | C5.1 | S18 W43 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files | |
| 2022-02-13 | 19:35 | B6.8 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA | |||
| 2022-02-13 | 21:37 | C7.1 | N25 W49 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA |
March
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-15 | 22:44 | M1.5 | N23 W17 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-03-15 | 23:23 | C6.6 | N23 W18 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-03-17 | 16:55 | B9.1 | plot data | plot data | |||||
| 2022-03-22 | 20:24 | C4.8 | S17 E68 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-03-28 | 16:48 | C5.1 | S20 E79 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-03-28 | 17:12 | C9.8 | N13 W07 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-03-30 | 17:30 | X1.3 | N13 W31 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA | Interesting oscillations | |
| 2022-03-31 | 18:28 | M9.6 | N12 W47 | TBD | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files | |
| 2022-03-31 | 19:32 | C5.4 | S24 E37 | TBD | plot data | No(occulted) | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files |
April
Although EOVSA observed many interesting events in April, the cooled receiver on the 27-m antenna, essential for phase calibration, was not working from about April 1 - May 7, 2022. The cause of the long outage was that the manlift needed to repair the receiver had a flat tire that required a long leadtime to replace. Any events seen during this period are available in total power only--no imaging is possible.
May
June
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-12 | 22:08 | C1.6 | N18 W49 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-06-14 | 14:17 | C8.6 | S27 E04 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-06-14 | 17:41 | C3.9 | S27 E02 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-06-14 | 22:44 | C1.2 | plot data | plot data | |||||
| 2022-06-15 | 01:00 | C1.0 | plot data | plot data | |||||
| 2022-06-15 | 20:52 | C1.1 | plot data | plot data | |||||
| 2022-06-16 | 19:48 | C1.4 | S28 W22 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-06-16 | 20:36 | C1.2 | S28 W22 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-06-16 | 22:27 | C1.5 | S28 W23 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-06-17 | 00:51 | C4.6 | S28 W25 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-06-17 | 15:00 | C4.3 | N17 W28 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-06-22 | 16:20 | C3.3 | plot data | plot data | |||||
| 2022-06-26 | 15:56 | B5.0 | No Enough Flux | plot data | |||||
| 2022-06-27 | 02:04 | B5.6 | plot data | plot data |
July
August
Note: For much of August the array was down due to a planned power outage to install some new power equipment. The event on 2022 Aug. 30 was observed while the array was not yet tuned for delays.
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-03 | 17:55 | B6.4 | plot data | plot data | |||||
| 2022-08-12 | 23:13 | C1.2 | plot data | plot data | |||||
| 2022-08-13 | 23:03 | C4.4 | N12 E44 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-08-30 | 17:58 | M2.1 | S25 W86 | TBD | plot data | No | AIA? | The amplitudes are not corrected for bad delays | |
| 2022-08-31 | 16:46 | C1.2 | S21 W16 | plot data | plot data | ||||
| 2022-08-31 | 19:13 | B9.2 | No Enough Flux | plot data |
September
October
November
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-10 | 18:14 | B9.7 | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files | |
| 2022-11-12 | 18:02 | C6.5 | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files |
Unusually fast (1-s) rise time |
| 2022-11-13 | 19:08 | C2.2 | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files | |
| 2022-11-13 | 22:15 | C2.0 | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files | |
| 2022-11-14 | 19:27 | C5.1 | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files | |
| 2022-11-14 | 21:24 | C2.6 | plot data | Yes | AIA? | Quicklook Movie FITS Files |
|
| 2022-11-18 | 18:54 | C4.6 | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files | |
| 2022-11-18 | 22:04 | C1.9 | plot data | Yes | AIA | Quicklook Movie FITS Files |






































































































































































































































































































































