2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 742: | Line 742: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-04 2025-11-04] || 17:30 || X1.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/04/gev_20251104_1715/index.html N23 E62] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511041730.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511041730.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511041730.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511041730.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762275960&span=6168 Yes] || || || EOVSA lost the impulsive part of the flare. | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-04 2025-11-04] || 17:30 || X1.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/04/gev_20251104_1715/index.html N23 E62] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511041730.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511041730.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511041730.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511041730.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762275960&span=6168 Yes] || || || EOVSA lost the impulsive part of the flare. | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-04 2025-11-04] || 19:48 || C3.8 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511041948.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511041948.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511041948.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511041948.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762284932&span=1580 Yes] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-04 2025-11-04] || 20:14 || C9.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/04/gev_20251104_2009/index.html N25 E55] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511042014.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511042014.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511042014.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511042014.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762285900&span=3184 Yes] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-04 2025-11-04] || 20:14 || C9.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/04/gev_20251104_2009/index.html N25 E55] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511042014.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511042014.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511042014.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511042014.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762285900&span=3184 Yes] || || || | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 14 November 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |






































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































