2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→July) |
||
| Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-07-11 2025-07-11] || 18:59 || C2.2 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/07/11/gev_20250711_1856/index.html S15 E82] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507111859.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507111859.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-07-11 2025-07-11] || 18:59 || C2.2 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/07/11/gev_20250711_1856/index.html S15 E82] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507111859.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507111859.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-07-11 2025-07-12] || 00:04 || C2.2 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/07/11/gev_20250711_2350/index.html S14 E77] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202507120004.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202507120004.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507120004.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507120004.fits download FITS] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 17 July 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS |














































































































































































































































































































