2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
! Date || Time (UT) || GOES Class || Position || TP Spectrogram || XP Spectrogram || STIX Coverage || AIA Movie || EOVSA Images || Comments | ! Date || Time (UT) || GOES Class || Position || TP Spectrogram || XP Spectrogram || STIX Coverage || AIA Movie || EOVSA Images || Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-07 2025-08-07] || 20:39 || C8.5 ||[http://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/08/07/gev_20250807_2026/index.html | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-07 2025-08-07] || 20:39 || C8.5 ||[http://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/08/07/gev_20250807_2026/index.html N04 W39] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508072039.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508072039.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508072039.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508072039.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-08 2025-08-08] || 16:43 || M1.7 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/08/09/gev_20250809_1633/index.html N03 W64] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508081643.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508081643.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508081643.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508081643.fits download FITS] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:21, 11 August 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-25 | 00:57 | download FITS |
August
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-07 | 20:39 | C8.5 | N04 W39 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-08 | 16:43 | M1.7 | N03 W64 | download FITS | download FITS |



















































































































































































































































































































