2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 635: | Line 635: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-06 2025-10-06] || 20:37 || C5.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/10/06/gev_20251006_2022/index.html N18 W57 ] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510062037.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [https://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510062037.fits download FITS] || [Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251006_2022 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-06 2025-10-06] || 20:37 || C5.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/10/06/gev_20251006_2022/index.html N18 W57 ] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510062037.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [https://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510062037.fits download FITS] || [Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251006_2022 AIA] || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-07 2025-10-07] || 20:03 || C9.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/10/07/gev_20251007_1955/index.html N19 W68 ] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510072003.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [https://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510072003.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510072003.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [https://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510072003.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-09 2025-10-09] || 19:44 || C1.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/10/09/gev_20251009_1936/index.html S21 E65 ] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510091944.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510091944.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510091944.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510091944.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-09 2025-10-09] || 19:44 || C1.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/10/09/gev_20251009_1936/index.html S21 E65 ] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510091944.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510091944.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510091944.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510091944.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 17 October 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |

















































































































































































































































































































































































































































