2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 794: | Line 794: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-09 2025-11-09] || 17:58 || C3.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/09/gev_20251109_1748/index.html S16 E28] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511091758.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511091758.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511091758.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511091758.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762710301&span=1196 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251109_1748 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-09 2025-11-09] || 17:58 || C3.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/09/gev_20251109_1748/index.html S16 E28] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511091758.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511091758.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511091758.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511091758.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762710301&span=1196 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251109_1748 AIA] || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-10 2025-11-10] || 16:20 || C2.4 || https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/10/gev_20251110_1615/index.html N22 W18 || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101620.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101620.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101620.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101620.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762791001&span=1796 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-10 2025-11-10] || 19:55 || M1.5 || [http://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/10/gev_20251110_1946/index.html N22 W19] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101955.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101955.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101955.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101955.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762804201&span=716 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251110_1946 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-10 2025-11-10] || 19:55 || M1.5 || [http://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/10/gev_20251110_1946/index.html N22 W19] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101955.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511101955.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101955.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511101955.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762804201&span=716 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251110_1946 AIA] || | ||
| Line 804: | Line 806: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-12 2025-11-12] || 16:19 || C4.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/12/gev_20251112_1611/index.html N22 W46] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511121619.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511121619.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511121619.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511121619.fits download FITS] || || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251112_1611 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-12 2025-11-12] || 16:19 || C4.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/12/gev_20251112_1611/index.html N22 W46] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511121619.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511121619.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511121619.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511121619.fits download FITS] || || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251112_1611 AIA] || | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 18 November 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |
























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































