2026: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-04 2026-01-04] || 20:55 || C2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/04/gev_20260104_2051/index.html S07E89] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767559167&span=1908 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260104_131553_37580/www/SSW_cutout_20260104T2046-20260104T2124_AIA_131-193-171_S07E89_ssw_cutout_20260104_204610_aia_171_S07E89_20260104_204609_j.html AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-04 2026-01-04] || 20:55 || C2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/04/gev_20260104_2051/index.html S07E89] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767559167&span=1908 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260104_131553_37580/www/SSW_cutout_20260104T2046-20260104T2124_AIA_131-193-171_S07E89_ssw_cutout_20260104_204610_aia_171_S07E89_20260104_204609_j.html AIA] || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-10 2026-01-10] || 18:53 || C1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/10/gev_20260110_1848/index.html S09E01] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601101853.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601101853.fits download FITS] || https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1768070864&span=541 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260104_131553_37580/www/SSW_cutout_20260104T2046-20260104T2124_AIA_131-193-171_S07E89_ssw_cutout_20260104_204610_aia_171_S07E89_20260104_204609_j.html AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 12 January 2026
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-01 | 21:45 | C2.7 | E09W89 | Not enough flux | Yes | ||||
| 2026-01-02 | 16:27 | C1.8 | S78E16 | Not enough flux | No | AIA | |||
| 2026-01-02 | 20:44 | C2.1 | S11W78 | No | AIA | ||||
| 2026-01-03 | 19:54 | C1.4 | N27W05 | Not enough flux | Yes | AIA | |||
| 2026-01-03 | 20:30 | C3.5 | N26W21 | Yes | AIA | ||||
| 2026-01-04 | 20:55 | C2.9 | S07E89 | Not enough flux | Yes | AIA | |||
| 2026-01-10 | 18:53 | C1.2 | S09E01 | Not enough flux | https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1768070864&span=541 Yes] | AIA |