Owens Valley Solar Arrays: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
== Flare list == | == Flare list == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 200px; height: 200px;" | |||
|- | |||
| Date || RHESSI Time | |||
|- | |||
| April 18, 2017 || 00:23:28 | |||
|- | |||
| April 17, 2017 || 22:28:41 | |||
|- | |||
| || 21:40:04 | |||
|- | |||
| || 01:20:09 | |||
|- | |||
| April 10, 2017 || 18:20:52 | |||
|- | |||
| April 8, 2017 || 23:39:55 | |||
|- | |||
| || 19:36:31 | |||
|- | |||
| April 7, 2017 || 19:46:57 | |||
|- | |||
| || 00:23:30 | |||
|- | |||
| April 6, 2017 || 12:13:02 | |||
|- | |||
| April 4, 2017 || 23:42:10 | |||
|- | |||
| || 19:41:44 | |||
|- | |||
| || 00:39:35 | |||
|- | |||
| April 3, 2017 || 22:20:52 | |||
|- | |||
| || 20:13:02 | |||
|- | |||
| || 01:00:44 | |||
|- | |||
| April 2, 2017 || 20:31:18 | |||
|- | |||
| || 18:49:33 | |||
|- | |||
| || 15:05:13 | |||
|- | |||
| April 1, 2017 || 23:02:36 | |||
|- | |||
| || 21:48:35 | |||
|- | |||
| || 19:46:57 | |||
|- | |||
| || 15:37:25 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:48, 13 May 2017
EOVSA (Expanded Owens Valley Solar Array) is a new solar-dedicated radio interferometer operated by the New Jersey Institute of Technology. This wiki serves as the site for EOVSA documentation.
EOVSA Documentation
- General
- Computer-Network
- Control System
- Hardware
- Calibration
Using EOVSA Data
- Software Basics
- EOVSA Data Analysis Guide
System Software
- LabVIEW software
- Python code Github repository
Observing Log
Tohbans
Flare list
| Date | RHESSI Time |
| April 18, 2017 | 00:23:28 |
| April 17, 2017 | 22:28:41 |
| 21:40:04 | |
| 01:20:09 | |
| April 10, 2017 | 18:20:52 |
| April 8, 2017 | 23:39:55 |
| 19:36:31 | |
| April 7, 2017 | 19:46:57 |
| 00:23:30 | |
| April 6, 2017 | 12:13:02 |
| April 4, 2017 | 23:42:10 |
| 19:41:44 | |
| 00:39:35 | |
| April 3, 2017 | 22:20:52 |
| 20:13:02 | |
| 01:00:44 | |
| April 2, 2017 | 20:31:18 |
| 18:49:33 | |
| 15:05:13 | |
| April 1, 2017 | 23:02:36 |
| 21:48:35 | |
| 19:46:57 | |
| 15:37:25 |
